Listings

wetyourself

Sunday 27th July

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 5:30am
  2. No Longer For Sale
  3. £7 Advance Tickets
    £12 Door
    £7 Student/fabricfirst on the door
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. Dan Farserelli

  3. Peter Glasspool

  4. Peter Pixzel

  5. Jacob Husley

  6. Cormac

  1. Room 2
  2. CLOSED
  1. Room 3
  2. CLOSED
Sunday 27th July
 
fabriclive

Friday 1st August

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 7:00am
  2. early bird Tickets1st release Tickets2nd release Tickets
  3. £13-£18 Advance Tickets
    £19 Door
    £23 Advance Ticket + CD
    £13 Students/fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 3am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. S.P.Y PRESENTS BACK TO BASICS
  3. S.P.Y. ft Diane Charlemagne (2 Hour Set)

  4. London Elektricity

  5. Lenzman B2B

  6. Total Science

  7. Loxy B2B

  8. Storm Blue Note Classics

  9. Dom & Roland B2B

  10. Klute

  11. Source Direct

  12. GQ

  13. SP:MC

  14. Lowqui

  1. Room 2
  2. SIN CITY
  3. Hatcha B2B

  4. Walshy

  5. Scratch Perverts

  6. Logan Sama B2B

  7. Spyro w. Footsie

  8. Mampi Swift

  9. Quest B2B

  10. Silkie

  11. Jakes B2B

  12. Lost

  13. Mighty Moe

  14. Crazy D

  15. AD

  1. Room 3
  2.  
From the Blog
Friday 1st August
 
fabric

Saturday 2nd August

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 9:00am
  2. SOLD OUTAdvance tickets SOLD OUT but plenty of tickets will be available on the door.
  3. £23 Advance Tickets
    £25 Door
    £28 Advance Ticket + CD
    £18 Students/fabricfirst on the door
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. MINUS
  3. Richie Hawtin

  4. Whyt Noyz

  5. Marc Faenger

  1. Room 2
  2. Joseph Capriati 6 HOUR SET

  3. Terry Francis

  1. Room 3
  2. FINA RECORDS
  3. Leif

  4. Adesse Versions

  5. Simon Morell

  6. Corbi

From the Blog
Saturday 2nd August
 
fabriclive

Friday 8th August

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 7:00am
  2. early bird Tickets1st release Tickets2nd release Tickets
  3. £14-£20 Advance Tickets
    £20 Door
    £24 Advance Ticket + CD
    £14 Students/fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 3am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. BUTTERZ
  3. Wiley

  4. Elijah & Skilliam

  5. Swindle

  6. Royal T

  7. Flava D

  8. Murlo

  9. Hosted by Serious

  1. Room 2
  2. FABRICLIVE 76: CALYX & TEEBEE LAUNCH
  3. Calyx & TeeBee

  4. Hazard

  5. Break

  6. Culture Shock

  7. Hybris

  8. Frankee

  9. GQ

  10. SP:MC

  11. AD

  1. Room 3
  2.  
From the Blog
Friday 8th August
 
fabric

Saturday 9th August

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 11:00am
  2. Advance Tickets
  3. £23 Advance Tickets
    £25 Door
    £28 Advance Ticket + CD
    £18 Students/fabricfirst on the door
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. Craig Richards

  3. Ricardo Villalobos

  4. Pearson Sound

  5. Vakula

  1. Room 2
  2. Terry Francis

  3. San Proper

  4. Tom Trago LIVE

  1. Room 3
  2. SUBCULTURE 20TH ANNIVERSARY TOUR
  3. Harri & Domenic

  4. Neville Watson LIVE

Saturday 9th August
 
fabriclive

Friday 15th August

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 7:00am
  2. early bird Tickets1st release Tickets2nd release Tickets
  3. £13-£18 Advance Tickets
    £19 Door
    £23 Advance Ticket + CD
    £13 Students/fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 3am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. DANIEL AVERY PRESENTS DIVIDED LOVE
  3. Factory Floor Live

  4. Machinedrum DJ Set

  5. Daniel Avery

  6. Dopplereffekt Live

  7. Helena Hauff

  8. Volte-Face Bleed

  1. Room 2
  2. EXIT RECORDS
  3. Machinedrum DJ Set

  4. dBridge

  5. Consequence

  6. Skeptical

  7. Stray

  8. Kid Drama

  9. SP:MC

  1. Room 3
  2.  
From the Blog
Friday 15th August
 
fabric

Saturday 16th August

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 8:00am
  2. Advance Tickets
  3. £20 Advance Tickets
    £21 Door
    £25 Advance Ticket + CD
    £14 Students/fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 4am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. The Nothing Special
  3. Craig Richards

  4. Âme

  5. Deadbeat & Tikiman LIVE

  6. South London Ordnance

  1. Room 2
  2. 5yrs of Culprit Records
  3. Droog

  4. Benoit & Sergio LIVE

  5. Matt Tolfrey

  6. jozif

  1. Room 3
  2. Air London
  3. Alex Celler

  4. Jordan Peak

  5. Lauren Lane

Saturday 16th August
 
fabriclive

Friday 22nd August

share

  1. PLAYAZ CARNIVAL SPECIAL
  2. 11:00pm ~ 7:00am
  3. early bird Tickets1st release Tickets2nd release Tickets
  4. £14-£20 Advance Tickets
    £20 Door
    £24 Advance Ticket + CD
    £14 Students/fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 3am
  5. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. DJ Hype

  3. Hazard

  4. Pascal

  5. Mefjus B2B Icicle

  6. Original Sin B2B Sub Zero

  7. Annix

  8. Tyke

  9. IC3

  10. Funsta MC

  11. Felon

  1. Room 2
  2. 21 YEARS OF JUNGLE
  3. DJ Hype

  4. Goldie

  5. Fabio & Grooverider

  6. Bryan Gee B2B Jumping Jack Frost

  7. Kenny Ken

  8. Randall

  9. Brockie

  10. GQ

  11. The Ragga Twins

  12. Moose

  13. Fearless

  14. Det

  1. Room 3
  2.  
From the Blog
Friday 22nd August
 
fabric

Saturday 23rd August

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 8:00am
  2. Advance Tickets
  3. £20 Advance Tickets
    £21 Door
    £25 Advance Ticket + CD
    £14 Students/fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 4am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. Craig Richards

  3. The Martinez Brothers

  4. PBR Streetgang

  1. Room 2
  2. Terry Francis

  3. Ryan Elliott

  4. Agoria

  5. Portable LIVE

  1. Room 3
  2. HYPERCOLOUR
  3. Losoul

  4. Alex Jones B2B

  5. Ste Roberts

  6. Cedric Maison

From the Blog
Saturday 23rd August
 
wetyourself

Sunday 24th August

share

  1. BANK HOLIDAY SPECIAL
  2. 11:00pm ~ 8:00am
  3. Advance Tickets
  4. £15 Advance Tickets
    £22 Door
    £15 Student/fabricfirst
    £10 After 4am
  5. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. ItaloJohnson

  3. Cormac

  4. Peter Pixzel

  5. Jacob Husley

  1. Room 2
  2. Chris Liebing

  3. Kenneth Christiansen

  4. Antonio De Angelis

  1. Room 3
  2. Make Me Presents
  3. Luke Hess DJ/LIVE

  4. SAOIRSE

  5. Rubin, Rupes, Nic Baird

 
 
fabriclive

Friday 29th August

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 7:00am
  2. early bird Tickets1st release Tickets
  3. £13-18 Advance Tickets
    £19 Door
    £23 Advance Ticket + CD
    £13 Students/fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 3am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. MARKY & FRIENDS
  3. DJ Marky

  4. Nightmares On Wax DJ Set

  5. Calibre

  6. Stamina

  7. Lowqui

  1. Room 2
  2. BUKEM IN SESSION
  3. LTJ Bukem

  4. Lenzman

  5. Doc Scott

  6. Paul SG

  7. Stamina DJ Set

  8. Moose

  9. Lowqui

  10. Ribbz

  1. Room 3
  2.  
From the Blog
Friday 29th August
 
fabric

Saturday 30th August

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 8:00am
  2. Advance Tickets
  3. £20 Advance Tickets
    £21 Door
    £25 Advance Ticket + CD
    £14 Students/fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 4am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. Craig Richards

  3. Nina Kraviz

  4. Midland

  1. Room 2
  2. fabric 77 Launch
  3. Marcel Dettmann

  4. Joey Anderson

  5. Byetone LIVE

  1. Room 3
  2. Danse Club Records
  3. Lauhaus

  4. Brodanse LIVE

  5. Denney

From the Blog
Saturday 30th August
 
rinse

Friday 5th September

share

  1. RINSE 20TH BIRTHDAY PARTY
  2. 11:00pm ~ 7:00am
  3. early bird Tickets
  4. £14-19 Advance Tickets
    £20 Door
    £24 Advance Ticket + CD
    £14 Students/ fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 3am
  5. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. Todd Edwards

  3. Romeo

  4. Lisa Maffia

  5. Slimzee

  6. Richie Dan

  7. Mighty Moe

  8. Fonti

  9. Bushkin

  10. Pied Piper

  11. Norris Da Boss

  12. Supplier

  13. DJ Iron

  14. MC's PSG, Ranking, DT

  1. Room 2
  2. Princess Nokia

  3. Darq E Freaker

  4. Visionist

  5. Marcus Nasty

  6. Faze Miyake

  7. A. G. Cook

  8. Palmistry

  9. DJ Haus

  10. Neana

  11. Deamonds

  1. Room 3
  2. Crazy Cousins

  3. Kismet

  4. Supa D

  5. Ill Blu

  6. Funkystepz

 
 
fabric

Saturday 6th September

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 8:00am
  2. Advance Tickets
  3. £20 Advance Tickets
    £21 Door
    £25 Advance Ticket + CD
    £14 Students/fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 4am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. Levon Vincent

  3. Radio Slave

  4. Bob Moses LIVE

  5. Anthony Naples

  1. Room 2
  2. 20 YEARS OF WIGGLE
  3. Terry Francis

  4. Nathan Coles

  5. Eddie Richards

  6. Just Be (Bushwacka)

  7. Dachshund LIVE

  1. Room 3
  2. ONE RECORDS
  3. Adam Shelton

  4. Alex Arnout

 
 
fabriclive

Friday 12th September

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 7:00am
  2. early bird Tickets
  3. £14-19 Advance Tickets
    £20 Door
    £24 Advance Ticket + CD
    £14 Students/ fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 3am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. EROL ALKAN FABRICLIVE 77 LAUNCH
  3. Erol Alkan

  4. Rub N Tug

  5. The Emperor Machine LIVE

  6. Dark Circles

  1. Room 2
  2. CLEKCLEKBOOM
  3. Special Guest To Be Announced

  4. French Fries

  5. Aleqs Notal

  6. Jean Nipon

  7. Aethority Ministre X & Mattias Mimoun

  1. Room 3
  2. PLEX
  3. AnD

  4. Killawatt

  5. Metrist

  6. J Tijn

  7. Luke Handsfree

  8. James Tec

  9. Skunkrock

Friday 12th September  
 
fabric

Saturday 13th September

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 8:00am
  2. Advance Tickets
  3. £20 Advance Tickets
    £21 Door
    £25 Advance Ticket + CD
    £14 Students/fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 4am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. VISIONQUEST
  3. Ryan Crosson

  4. Shaun Reeves

  5. Lee Curtiss

  6. Laura Jones

  1. Room 2
  2. Dave Clarke

  3. Phuture LIVE

  4. Terry Francis

  1. Room 3
  2. CLOSED
 
 
fabriclive

Friday 19th September

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 7:00am
  2. early bird Tickets
  3. £13-18 Advance Tickets
    £19 Door
    £23 Advance Ticket + CD
    £13 Students/ fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 3am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. HESSLE AUDIO
  3. Pearson Sound

  4. Pangaea

  5. DJ Bone

  6. Jon Rust

  7. +More TBA

  1. Room 2
  2. METALHEADZ
  3. Goldie

  4. Ulterior Motive

  5. Om Unit

  6. Dom & Roland

  7. A.I

  8. DLR

  9. Blocks & Escher

  10. MCs: GQ, SP:MC, DRS

  1. Room 3
  2. CALL SUPER 'SUZI ECTO' ALBUM LAUNCH
  3. Call Super

  4. Gatto Fritto

  5. Call Super B2B

  6. Objekt B2B

  7. Special Guest To Be Announced

Friday 19th September  
 
fabriclive

Friday 26th September

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 7:00am
  2. early bird Tickets
  3. £13-18 Advance Tickets
    £19 Door
    £23 Advance Ticket + CD
    £13 Students/ fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 3am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. PLAYAZ
  3. DJ Hype

  4. Hazard

  5. Pascal

  6. Matrix & Futurebound

  7. Original Sin B2B

  8. Sub Zero

  9. Tyke

  10. Pleasure B2B

  11. Heist

  12. MCs: IC3, Felon, Funsta, Rhymestar

  1. Room 2
  2. BUKEM IN SESSION
  3. LTJ Bukem

  4. Bailey

  5. Commix

  6. Dynamic

  7. Madcap

  8. MCs: SP:MC, Stamina, Moose

  1. Room 3
  2. INGREDIENTS 5TH BIRTHDAY
  3. Skeptical

  4. Digital

  5. Villem

  6. Response B2B

  7. Clive Ingredients

  8. MCs: Bassline

Friday 26th September  
 
fabriclive

Friday 3rd October

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 7:00am
  2. early bird Tickets
  3. £14-19 Advance Tickets
    £20 Door
    £24 Advance Ticket + CD
    £14 Students/ fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 3am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. Line up TBA

  1. Room 2
  2. ROSKA PRESENTS
  3. Roska

  4. Mumdance &

  5. Novelist

  6. Wilfred Giroux

  7. Yasmin

  8. Matt Jam Lamont

  9. Motions

  10. Jamie George

  1. Room 3
  2. Bugz in the Attic All night long

Friday 3rd October  
 
fabriclive

Friday 10th October

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 7:00am
  2. early bird Tickets
  3. £14-19 Advance Tickets
    £20 Door
    £24 Advance Ticket + CD
    £14 Students/ fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 3am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. Ben Pearce

  3. Secondcity

  4. J Phlip

  5. No Artificial Colours

  1. Room 2
  2. CRITICAL SOUND
  3. Mefjus

  4. Kasra B2B

  5. Jubei Critical vs Metalheadz

  6. Ed Rush & Optical

  7. Ivy Lab B2B

  8. Foreign Concept

  9. Emperor

  10. Sam Binga & Redders

  11. Hyroglifics

  12. MCs: GQ, DRS, AD, Maksim

  1. Room 3
  2. Line up TBA

Friday 10th October  
 
fabriclive

Friday 17th October

share

  1. FABRIC 15TH BIRTHDAY
  2. 11:00pm ~ 7:00am
  3. early bird Tickets
  4. £14-19 Advance Tickets
    £20 Door
    £24 Advance Ticket + CD
    £14 Students/ fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 3am
  5. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. TBA

  1. Room 2
  2. TBA

  1. Room 3
  2. TBA

Friday 17th October  
 
fabriclive

Friday 24th October

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 7:00am
  2. early bird Tickets
  3. £13-18 Advance Tickets
    £19 Door
    £23 Advance Ticket + CD
    £13 Students/ fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 3am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. Redlight

  3. Moxie

  4. More Artists TBA

  1. Room 2
  2. Huxley Album Launch
  3. Huxley

  4. MJ Cole

  5. Tom Demac Live

  6. Shenoda

  7. More Artists TBA

  1. Room 3
  2. Monki & Friends
  3. Monki

  4. Woz

  5. Toyc B2B Zulu

  6. More TBA

Friday 24th October  
 
fabriclive

Friday 31st October

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 7:00am
  2. early bird Tickets
  3. £13-18 Advance Tickets
    £19 Door
    £23 Advance Ticket + CD
    £13 Students/ fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 3am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. PLAYAZ
  3. DJ Hype 2 Hour Set

  4. Hazard

  5. Pascal

  6. Mampi Swift

  7. The Prototypes

  8. Annix

  9. Potential Bad Boy

  10. MCs: IC3, Evil B, Felon, Junior Dangerous & More TBA

  1. Room 2
  2. BUKEM IN SESSION
  3. LTJ Bukem

  4. Nu:Tone

  5. AI

  6. Furney

  7. Mach 4

  8. MCs: Lowqui, Moose, Ribbz

  1. Room 3
  2. Scratch Perverts 6 Hour Set

Friday 31st October  
 
fabriclive

Friday 7th November

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 7:00am
  2. early bird Tickets
  3. £14-19 Advance Tickets
    £20 Door
    £24 Advance Ticket + CD
    £14 Students/ fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 3am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. BNR Records
  3. Boys Noize

  4. Untold

  5. Jackson & His Computer Band DJ Set

  6. Djedjotronic

  1. Room 2
  2. Hoya:Hoya
  3. Illum Sphere

  4. JTC

  5. Krystal Klear

  6. Eclair Fifi

  7. Jonny Dub

  8. Jon K

  1. Room 3
  2. Principals
  3. Bradley Zero B2B

  4. Charles Drakeford B2B

  5. Tasker

Friday 7th November  
 
fabriclive

Friday 14th November

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 7:00am
  2. early bird Tickets
  3. £14-19 Advance Tickets
    £20 Door
    £24 Advance Ticket + CD
    £14 Students/ fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 3am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. Daniel Avery Presents Divided Love
  3. Daniel Avery

  4. Jimmy Edgar DJ Set

  5. Xosar Live

  6. Barnt

  7. Scott Fraser

  1. Room 2
  2. Livity Sound Presents...
  3. Livity Sound Live

  4. Shed

  5. Peverelist

  6. Kowton

  7. Asusu

  1. Room 3
  2. Marcus Intalex 6 Hour Set

From the Blog
Friday 14th November  
 
fabriclive

Friday 21st November

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 7:00am
  2. early bird Tickets
  3. £13-18 Advance Tickets
    £19 Door
    £23 Advance Ticket + CD
    £13 Students/ fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 3am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. Black Coffee

  3. Wbeeza Live

  4. Moxie

  5. Alexander Nut

  1. Room 2
  2. Butterz
  3. Elijah & Skilliam

  4. Big Narstie

  5. Novelist

  6. DJ Q

  7. Logos Live

  8. Flava D

  9. Wen

  1. Room 3
  2. Zed Bias All Night Long

Friday 21st November  
 
fabriclive

Friday 28th November

share

  1. 11:00pm ~ 7:00am
  2. early bird Tickets
  3. £13-18 Advance Tickets
    £19 Door
    £23 Advance Ticket + CD
    £13 Students/ fabricfirst on the door
    £10 After 3am
  4. Please make sure you have valid ID with you.
  1. Room 1
  2. Playaz
  3. DJ Hype 2 Hour Set

  4. TC

  5. Hazard

  6. Drumsound & Bassline Smith

  7. Pascal

  8. Sub Zero

  9. Taxman

  10. MCs: IC3, Funsta, Felon, More TBA

  1. Room 2
  2. Bukem In Session
  3. LTJ Bukem

  4. Fabio

  5. The Insiders

  6. More TBA

  1. Room 3
  2. Hit & Run
  3. Chimpo B2B

  4. Barely Legal

  5. Metrodome

  6. Rich Reason

  7. Dom HZ

  8. Silas B2B Snare Surgeon

  9. Hosted By Fox, T-Man & Chuckz

Friday 28th November