Newsflash
Pan-Pot, Matthias Tanzmann, Claude VonStroke and more announced for Forms

As Spring lands in full effect, we feel like it’s kind of the perfect time to drop the next events in the Forms calendar. After setting out in January this year, our new addition to Friday nights has been fast building as a hub for local rising talent and collectives featuring alongside the leading house & techno artists from the international stage.

Across the new dates this June & July we have invited a host of collectives to head up the space with Matthias Tanzmann’s Moonharbour, London stars Ritual and Matt Tolfrey’s Don’t Be Leftout leading the takeovers over this period. They join the other takeovers we have in the dairy for June which see Bristol’s Subsoul lead the dance on the first of the month while we express yet more love for the west-country’s musical community on 15th June with This Ain’t Bristol leading Room Two.

We are also excited to announce another All Night Long session this time led by Pan-Pot. Tassilo Ippenberger & Thomas Benedix are some of Germany’s best-loved exports and promise to drive Room One with their famed dynamic.

We have a few debuts in store too as Housekeeping and Amine Edge & Dance to Farringdon for the first time.

There are a few names yet to be announced, keep your eye on our listings for details as we have them.

Tickets on sale here.


Full listings:


1st June
SUBSOUL X FORMS...
ROOM ONE:
Route 94, Huxley, Eli Brown, Stray Beast
Special Guest: SG Lewis
ROOM THREE:
Jacky, Mason Collective, Funster


15th June
ROOM ONE:
Amine Edge & Dance, Mat.Joe, GW Harrison
ROOM THREE:
THIS AIN’T BRISTOL...
Weiss, Billy Kenny, Maximono


29th June
ROOM ONE:
MOON HARBOUR...
Matthias Tanzmann, Ninetoes, Luna City Express, James Dexter
ROOM THREE:
RITUAL…
Jesse Calosso, Carly Foxx, Stonez, Dub Healy


6 July
ROOM ONE:
Special Guests TBA
ROOM THREE:
DON’T BE LEFTOUT...
Matt Tolfrey, Nyra, Bobby Pleasure b2b Adam Curtain


20 July
ROOM ONE:
Pan-Pot (All Night Long)
ROOM THREE:
Housekeeping


27 July
ROOM ONE:
Claude VonStroke, Paranoid London (DJ Set), Asquith
ROOM TWO:
Elliot Adamson, Big Miz, Brame & Hamo, Andrew Hill

share
scroll

Friday 1st June

Related Posts

Popular Posts

Recommended Posts