Newsflash
Sam Paganini, Barac, Bedouin and Joseph Capriati play Saturdays in April

After catching a glimpse of the snow falling over London last weekend, we’re already starting to look forward to springtime in Farringdon. Putting the weather to one side, this is partly because we’ve just announced a big run of Saturdays taking us through to the end of April. Techno is order of the day for two big label showcases: first up is Sam Paganini flying his JAM banner with Lewis Fautzi on 6th, while Joseph Capriati brings his Redimension label alongside Fur Coat, Roi Perez and Jay Clarke on 27th. Also lined are Rebekah and Ansome in Room Two on 20th – they’ll be joined by melodic kings Bedouin and Adam Port in Room One. Fans of crisp Romanian house are also well catered for, as Barac lands alongside Andrey Pushkarev on 13th. Spy the full list of line-ups and dates below.

Tickets for all dates are on sale now.


fabric – April 2019


Saturday 6th April


JAM


Sam Paganini
Lewis Fautzi
Zøe


Saturday 13th April


Barac & Andrey Pushkarev
More TBA


Saturday 20th April


ROOM ONE:
Bedouin
Adam Port
Terry Francis


ROOM TWO:
Rebekah
Ansome (Live)
Faux Naïf


Saturday 27th April


ROOM ONE: REDIMENSION
Joseph Capriati
Fur Coat
Gianni Callipari


ROOM TWO:
Roi Perez
Jay Clarke
More TBA


Previously announced Saturday dates:


Saturday 9th February


ROOM ONE:
Marcel Dettmann
Anthony Parasole
Blasha & Allatt (Meat Free)


ROOM TWO:
Shed
Headless Horseman (Live)
Sunil Sharpe
Faux Naïf


Saturday 16th February


ROOM ONE: FRRC: BY RICARDO VILLALOBOS
Ricardo Villalobos
Craig Richards
Edward


ROOM TWO: LIVITY SOUND
Kowton B2B Peverelist B2B Hodge
Danielle


Saturday 23rd February


Collisions


ROOM ONE:
Craig Richards & Ben UFO
Stellar Om Source (Live)


Saturday 2nd March


ROOM ONE:
Peggy Gou
Legowelt (Live)
Levon Vincent
Anna Wall


ROOM TWO:
Luigi Madonna (4 hour set)
Terry Francis


Saturday 9th March


ROOM ONE: LEON VYNEHALL DJ-KICKS TOUR
Leon Vynehall
Bruce B2B Ploy
Kelly Lee Owens


ROOM TWO:
Dave Clarke
Jay Clarke


Saturday 16th March


KNTXT


ROOM ONE:
Charlotte de Witte
Monoloc (Live)
SHDW & Obscure Shape
747


ROOM TWO: NOVAMUTE
Terence Fixmer
Daniel Miller
Bougaïeff & Yasuda (Live)


Saturday 23rd March


DVS1: Curates


Anetha
DVS1
Jay Clarke
Sigha B2B Shifted
SRVD: Radio Slave & Patrick Mason (Live)
Z.I.P.P.O


Saturday 30th March


Exhale


ROOM ONE:
Amelie Lens (All Night Long)


ROOM TWO:
Marcel Fengler
Ryan Elliott
Milo Spykers

share
scroll

Saturday 6th April

Related Posts

Popular Posts